PRIVACY NOTICE
EC Regulation EU/2016/679

Isokit S.r.l., as owner of data processing, provides the information regarding the processing of personal data of the users which consult the Website www.isokit.it (according to article 13 of European Regulation 679/2016)

The current information is just related to this website but not for other websites which can be visited by the user through this link.

1. Owner of personal data treatment
The owner of your personal data collected through the use of this Website is Isokit S.r.l. (VAT 02575580283), headquarters in Via III Strada, n.10, Conselve (PD), following mentioned as the “Owner”

2. Data type, purpose and legal basis of data processing
Through this Website the navigation data will be collected and treated with the support of electronic system, with the only purpose of technical management of the website itself.

Navigation data: the electronic systems and the software procedures, in charge of the website operation, obtain, during their normal exercise, data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols.

These data and information are not collected to be combined for interest purposes, but for their own nature, through process and associations with data managed by third parties, they could allow to identify the Users.

IP addresses can be part of this class of data; names of computers domains in use by the users who log in this website, the address URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained from the reply, the numeric code which shows the reply of the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters which regard operating system and the computer environment.

These data are meant to collect anonymous statistic information about the website and to check the correct working of website itself.

Contact data: your name, surname, address and e-mail are collected in the section “contact”.

These information are necessary to provide you the services suggested as mentioned below.

3. Cookies
No user’s personal data are intentionally acquired from the website. Cookies are not used to transmit personal information, not even persistent c.d. cookies (for tracking the users) are used.

The use of section c.d. cookies (which are not recorded persistently in the user’s computer but are deleted once the browser is closed) is limited to the session identifiers transmission (composed by casual numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the website.

The section c.d. cookies used in this website avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially injurious for the users navigation privacy and they do not allow the acquisition of the identify personal data of user.

4. Recipient of personal data
Your personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception of the suppliers which are involved in the activity and in any case in close relation and in accordance to the purposes above mentioned.

5. Personal data transfer to a third country or to an international organization
The owner does not mean to transfer your personal data to all countries which are not part of the European Union.

6. Time limit of data retention
Your personal data are recorded only for the necessary time of the required services

7. Nature of providing data and consequence in case of not providing data
Navigation data acquired are necessary to allow the navigation itself in the website.
Data collected in the “contact” section are necessary to provide services required.

8. Rights of the user
Any time you can claim your rights about:
• Access of your personal data
• Obtain the correction, the cancellation of personal data, the limit of treatment
• Deny the data process
• Data portability
• Stop the agreement, where possible: the revoke of the agreement does not effect the lawfulness of the processing based on the previously conferred agreement
• Issue a claim to Supervisor Authority (Garante Privacy)

You may claim your rights through sending a request by e-mail to the following address: amministrazione@isokit.it

Privacy policy